Central Woman Entrepreneur Committee

Central Women Entrepreneurs Committee

S.NPositionNameDistrictContact No.E-mailImage
1.ChairpersonShiva Upadhaya “Anju”Morang9851059595shiba_brt@yahoo.com
2.IP ChairpersonShobha GurungKathmandu9841539620agandaki@wlink.np
3.Senior Vice-CharipersonRoshani UpadhayaKavre9841506569 
4.Vice-Chairperson (Chairperson Province No. 3)Tara Devi KafleChitwan984566641 
5.Vice-President (Chairperson Province No. 4)Minakumari ParajuliKaski9846531578 
6.Vice-Chairperson (Chairperson Province No. 7)Rukmani DevkotaKailali9842420757 
7.Vice-Chairperson (Chairperson Province No. 5)Shanti SharmaRupandehi9857034612 
8.Vice-Chairperson (Chairperson Province No. 1)Shillpa Nirala KarkiMorang952029390 
9.Vice-Chairperson (Chairperson Province No. 2)Mamata DahalSaptari9841304106 
10.Vice-Chairperson (Chairperson Province No. 6)Tiak BudhathokiSalyan9843067826 
11.Vice-Chairperson (Chairperson Valley Province)Janaki Pradhan ShresthaLalitpur9849668599 
12.Central SecretaryShanta BanskotaPanchthar9851082828shantakoirala@hotmail.com 
13.TreasurerLaxmikumari GiriSunsari9841151717 
14.Joint SecretaryRita AwalBhaktapur9851036709 
15.Co-TreasurerPancha Laxmi ShresthaBhaktapur9803251173 
16.Secretary (Senior Vice Chairperson, Valley Province)Nilam TamrakarKavre9841442147 
17Secretary (Senior Vice Chairperson, Province No. 1)Radhika Karki 
18.Secretary (Senior Vice Chairperson, Province No. 3)Menuka KhatiwadaNuwakot9849544659 
19.Secretary (Senior Vice Chairperson, Province No. 4)Radhika SapkotaMyagdi9857622454 
20.Secretary (Senior Vice Chairperson, Province No. 6)Dakhshina ShahiKalikot9848302606 
21.Secretary (Senior Vice Chairperson, Province No. 7)Mina ChandBaitadi9848773095 
22.Secretary (Vice Chairperson, Province No. 1)Saraswati GuragainTaplejung9742658614 
23.Secretary (Vice Chairperson, Province No. 3)Rashi LamaChitwan9845320784 
24.Secretary (Vice Chairperson, Province No. 5)Bharati KhanalBanke9848018430 
25.Secretary (Vice Chairperson, Province No. 6)Chhamka KhadkaRukum9847994715 
26.Secretary (Vice Chairperson, Province No. 7)Gauri BadalDarchula9749524051 
27.Secretary (Vice Chairperson, Valley Province)Nani Maiya shresthaKavre9841709906 
28.Secretary (Secretary Province No. 1)Mana Kala LimbuDhankuta9842084308 
29.Secretary (Secretary Province No. 2)Kunti AdhikariSaptari9851185317
30.Secretary (Secretary Province No. 3)Shanti Devi PradhanNuwakot9841088078 
31.Secretary (Secretary Province No. 6)Goma OliSurkhet9848226607 
32.Secretary (Secretary Province No. 7)Ranjana ThapaKanchanpur9848752012 
33.Secretary (Secretary Valley Province)Nirmala ShakyaLalitpur9841494262 
34.Co-treasurer (Treasurer Province No. 1)Bimala BishwokarmaOkhaldhunga9842857672 
35.Co-treasurer (Treasurer Province No. 3)Gita Kumari ThapaDolakha9741041448 
36.Co-treasurer (Treasurer Province No. 5)Binita Pandye PokharelNawalparasi9807499586 
37.Co-treasurer (Treasurer Province No. 6)Chandra Kala PunSurkhet9844898500 
38.Co-treasurer (Treasurer Province No. 7)Khadka Kumari ShahiDoti9848549473 
39.Co-treasurer (Treasurer Valley Province)Manika KayasthaBhaktapur9841423408 
40.Central Board MemberRadha Sharma LamsalKathmandu9841312617 
41.Central Board MemberYashoda Devi ShresthaLamjung9841327970 
42.Central Board MemberChitrakali BudhaPyuthan9847820814 
43.Central Board MemberKumari Menuka ShresthaSindhuli9844040044 
44.Central Board MemberSita RanaDhading9841066795 
45.Central Board MemberChin Kumari GurungKaski9856026492 
46.Central Board MemberPrem Kumari PunDang9847826498 
47.Central Board MemberNanda ChandKanchanpur 
48.Central Board MemberLeela JoshiKathmandu9851050419
49.Central Board MemberSita ShresthaNawalparasi9857045464 
50.Central Board MemberRenu ShresthaDhankuta9842062099 
51.Central Board MemberAnita Malla K.C.Parbat9857624584